1967 - 1968 Season
1968 - 1969 Season
Best Actress: Ann Godey
Best Actor: John Setzer
Best Supporting Actress: Jean Dixon
Best Supporting Actor: John Wells
Beulah Zachary Award: Maud Freeman
Special Service Award: Jeanne Mueller
Lighting Award: Anthony Pidgeon
1969 - 1970 Season
Best Actor: Jim Keeley
Best Actress: JoAnn Dehon
Best Supporting Actor: Don Davies
Beulah Zachary Award: Jim Nickles
Special Service Award: Martha & Jim Murphy
Special Service Award: Walt Rogers
Special Youth Award: Chris Pidgeon
Technical Award: Don Pidgeon
Best Actor: Bill Norris (Born Yesterday)
Best Actress:
Dottie Vaniman (The Little Foxes)
Best Supporting Actor:
Ed Keith (The Little Foxes)
Best Supporting Actress:
Mary Kilgore (The Little
Foxes)
Beulah Zachary Award:
Jeanette Austin
Technical Award (Set Design): Hilde Kilmek
Jim Keeley
1970 - 1971 Season
Best Actress: Maggie Masters
Best Actor: John Wells
Best Supporting Actress: Freddie Norris
Best Supporting Actor: Carle Wilson
Best Character Actress: Jeanette Austin
Best Debut Performance: Jim Thomas
Beulah Zachary Award: Mike & Dottie Vaniman
Special Service Award: Gus Masters
Special Youth Awards: Paul Duvall & Butch Hunter
1971 - 1972 Season
Best Actor: Hugo Martin
Best Actresses: JoAnn Dehon & Jeanette Austin
Best Supporting Actor: Jim Keeley
Best Supporting Actress: Dottie Tinsley
Best Juvenile Actor: John Pidgeon
Beulah Zachary Award: Ed Freeman
Special Service Awards: Margaret & John Wells
Lighting Award: Tom Cox
Props Award: Joy Zachary
1972 - 1973 Season
Best Actress: Linda Gash
Best Supporting Actress: Pat Fuleihan
Best Supporting Actor: Tom Barclay
Best Character Actor: Hall Parrish
Best Debut Performance: Virginia Phillips
Youth Acting Award: Cathy Collins
President's Award: Aileen Hanley
Special Service Award: Berry Pidgeon
Technical Award for Set Design & Construction: Walter Davis
Children's Award: Robbie Pidgeon
1973 - 1974 Season
Best Actor: Bill Norris
Best Actress: Pat Fuleihan
Best Supporting Actor: Hall Parrish
Best Supporting Actress: Wendy Alderman
Best Debut Performance: Nadine Huters
Youth Acting Award: Karen Southerland
President's Award: Helen Hawthorne
Service Award: Carle Wilson
Technical Award: Jim Alderman
Carle Wilson
Hugo Martin
Dottie Vaniman
Hall Parrish
Next